Article

Error message

  • User warning: The following module is missing from the file system: imce. For information about how to fix this, see the documentation page. in _drupal_trigger_error_with_delayed_logging() (line 1143 of /usr/share/drupal7/includes/bootstrap.inc).
  • User warning: The following module is missing from the file system: imce_filefield. For information about how to fix this, see the documentation page. in _drupal_trigger_error_with_delayed_logging() (line 1143 of /usr/share/drupal7/includes/bootstrap.inc).

TRANSITING STUDENTS FROM PRE-DEGREE TO 100 LEVEL

The candidates listed below have been offered Provisional Admission into the various degree programs

BSc (Hons) Accounting                                                                                                                 

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              Oyebamiji Mohammed                                                                                                

2              Onoja Ekondu Anita                                                                                                       

3              Tugbobo Oluwatobi                                                                                                       

4              Kadiri Eromosele Fortune                                                                                                            

5              Adeyi Omolola Esther                                                                                                   

6              Olatula Oyewumi Seyi                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                            

BSc (Hons) BIOCHEISTRY                                                                                                                             

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              Jackson Emmanuel Oluwatobi                                                                                                   

2              UDECHUKWU ADAEZE CASSANDRA                                                                                                        

3              YUSUF ABDULRAHEEM KEHINDE                                                                                                              

4              YUSUF MUHAMMED AKEWULERE                                                                                                           

5              OLALERE IBREHIM ADEJARE                                                                                                        

6              ISHAYA TAFISU SHEBA                                                                                                  

7              NDEDU ENOBONG EMMANUEL                                                                                               

                                                                                                                              

BSc (Hons) Business Administration                                                                                                      

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              Mebude Kehinde Dolapo                                                                                                            

2              Olaye  Josephine Ossasengha                                                                                                   

3              OtoriIman- Khaliq                                                                                                           

4              Ofokansi Kingsley Ugochukwu                                                                                                  

5              Okoya Adedoyin Jubril                                                                                                  

6              Onasanya Oluwatobi                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                              

BSc (Hons) COMPUTER SCIENCE                                                                                                                              

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              Arinze Philip Chukwuwodumogo                                                                                                             

2              Okpala Ozioma Evan                                                                                                      

3              Akin Olugbede Gbeminija                                                                                                           

4              Odukoya Emmanuel Oluwafisayo                                                                                                            

5              Adekunle Ezekiel                                                                                                            

6              Aninye Ekenedilichukwu                                                                                                             

7              Eme- uguruchimdi                                                                                                          

8              Akhimen Benjamin Osereme                                                                                                    

9              Eke Ikechukwu                                                                                                

10           Yusuf Abudulrahimon Taiwo                                                                                                      

11           Weath Fawaz Oluwatobi                                                                                                              

12           Jegede Oluwatosin                                                                                                        

13           Adejumo Olowabgemiga                                                                                                             

14           Odili Prince Oyemike                                                                                                     

15           Kalejeaye Oluwatobi                                                                                                     

16           Igeleko Edoreh Opeyemi                                                                                                             

17           Waniko David                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                               

BSc (Hons) ECONOMICS                                                                                                              

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              Kupoluyi Olamoju                                                                                                           

2              Odedeyi Oluwabukola Susan                                                                                                     

3              Bello Faith Ayotunde                                                                                                     

4              Enemuwa Marcus Prince                                                                                                             

5              Okafor Sophia Chiamaka                                                                                                              

6              Uwah Mfonobong Melvin                                                                                                           

7              Kalejaiye Sharon Akinola                                                                                                             

8              Awodipe Toke Hamzart                                                                                                

9              Iroham Onyinyechi                                                                                                         

10           Ashade Fabiyi Abiola                                                                                                     

                                                                                                                               

BSc (Hons) HISTROY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES.                                                                                                      

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1.            Bernard  Zoyaar Masofa Halimart                                                                                                             

2              Ndiaye Malick Nicholas                                                                                                 

                                                                                                                               

INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT                                                                                                       

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1.            AREGBESOLA TOBILOBA EZEKIEL                                                                                                              

2              Onuoha Bright Chimeremeze                                                                                                    

3              Gbeleyi Tolani                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                               

BSc Hons) POL SC/INTERNATIONAL LAW AND DIPLOMACY                                                                                         

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              Falola Simisola Omobolanle                                                                                                        

9              OKOYE FORTUNE                                                                                                            

10           ONOKPASAH EJIRO                                                                                                        

11           ADEYINKA ADELEKE SODEEQ                                                                                                      

12           ALUKO BOLUWATIFE EMMANUELA                                                                                                        

13           OLA- ABIDOYE SHALOM OLUWAFEMI                                                                                                    

14           DANIEL ENIOLA UCHECHUKWU                                                                                                

15           UDOETTE ENO-OBONG UKEME                                                                                                

16           ONYEJIEKE UCHENNA DON-FAVUOR                                                                                                     

17           ADEDAYO SALAAKO CHIMERE                                                                                                   

                                                                                                              

LLB. LAW                            

                                                                                               

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              OLAYE NAOMI IKPONMWOSA                                                                                                  

2              ETUKOWA EDIDIONG NFON                                                                                                      

3              AKINYEMI REBECCA IYINOLUWA                                                                                                              

4              AGHA-OKO GOODNESS CHIMEZIRIM                                                                                                     

5              EDIDIONG URUA                                                                                                             

6              ILORI TOLULEKE OLUGBE                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                              

MBBS MEDICINE AND SURGERY                                                                                                               

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              BISIRODIPE TEMITOPE KUDIRAT                                                                                                               

2              SOLANKE OLAREWAJU                                                                                                 

3              NWAOKOCHA PEACE IHUOMA                                                                                                 

4              DANIEL PRAISE WHITNEY                                                                                                             

5              ODUNUGA OMORINSOLA                                                                                                          

6              IGE-EDABA ENIOKATO                                                                                                  

7              OGUNNUBI ZAINAB ADEJOKE                                                                                                   

8              OLUWATOYIN OPEYEMI BLESSING                                                                                                          

9              EKPOH ENOBONG ENOH                                                                                                             

10           AKINYEMI AYOOLA                                                                                                        

11           SANSI TOLUWA                                                                                                               

12           AKENUWA EDOSA                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                              

                BSc (Hons) ANATOMY                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                               

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              OLUWATADE KAYODE CHISOMAZU                                                                                                        

2              NWENEKA CHRISTIAN                                                                                                   

3              ODANAOGUN BLESSING                                                                                                             

4              AYINLA ABIGAIL OLUWATOSIN                                                                                                 

5              NWENEKA LOVELY                                                                                                          

6              NWACHUKWU CHIWEKELE                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                              

 BSc. (Hons) MARKETING                                                                                                                            

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              YUSUF RILWAN                                                                                                

2              DARL-UZU MARCEL                                                                                                        

                                                                                                                              

 BSc (Hons) MASS COMMUNICATION                                                                                                                   

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              ONIFADE TIFEOLUWA BOLU                                                                                                       

2              VUNGMO FREDA NANKHAI                                                                                                       

3              BEN- CHU PRECIOUS ADA                                                                                                           

4              ANIMASHANU TOHEEB DAMILOLA                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                               

BMLS (Hons) Medical Laboratory Sciences                                                                                                         

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              OKI DEBORAH KEHINDE                                                                                                

                                                                                                                               

BSc Hons) MICROBIOLOGY                                                                                                         

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              OMOTAYO OLUWASEYI GABRIEL                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                               

B A. (Hons) MUSIC AND CREATIVE ART                                                                                                 

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              AHMED LANRE ADEREWAJU                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                               

BNS (Hons) NURSING SCIENCE                                                                                                 

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              ETIM ONOME                                                                                                   

2              OLANPELEKE OLUWAFUNMILAYO                                                                                                           

3              OSAYANDE JENNIFER AISOSA                                                                                                    

4              AYOOLA ADEOLA ABIGAIL                                                                                                           

5              ATUMA SHALOM CHIAMAKA                                                                                                    

6              ATIN KEMESETARI                                                                                                          

7              SOFELA ARIYIKE BUSAYO                                                                                                             

8              OLADAYIYE BOLUWATIFE LIOS                                                                                                  

9              ADEJOBI TEMITOPE ADEOTI                                                                                                       

                                                                                                                              

BSc (Hons) NUTRITION AND DIETETICS                                                                                                 

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              AKENUWA ESOSA GABRIEL                                                                                                        

                                                                                                                              

BSc (Hons) PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION                                                                                                   

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              OGUNIMOYOLE OLUWAMUYIWA                                                                                                           

2              ADESOYE ADEOLA IFEOLUWA                                                                                                    

 

B A. (Hons) ENGLISH EDUCATION                                                                                                           

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              ELEMS CHIYAME                                                                                                              

2              AUDU BINAH                                                                                                    

 

BSC (Hons) PUBLIC HEALTH                                                                                                       

SN          NAME                                                                                                  

1              AREOYE TEMITOPE OLUWATOSIN                                                                                                           

2              AKINYEMI YEJIDE OLUWABUNMI                                                                                                            

3              UMAR BELLO MUHAMMED                                                                                                        

4              SAWYERR MOPELOLA OLUWABUSAYO 

 

Candidates on this list are advised to pay school fees to the University by raising Bank Draft from any of the following banks: Diamond, UBA, WEMA, Zenith, First Bank, GTB. Resumption is on August 21 2016.

Admission letters are to be collected from the Director Pre-degree office.

Note: Any candidate who scored less than 180 in 2016/2017 JAMB is not eligible for the admission.

For further information contact Director, Pre-degree studies.

Congratulations

Babcock…the future is bright!

Jonathan Chinaka Nwosu PhD, FCIA, FNIM, FCPA

Registrar

registrar@babcock.edu.ng

admissions@babcock.edu.ng